Check Page Rank of your Web site pages instantly:

This page rank checking tool is powered by Page Rank Checker service


View My Stats
Get Paid To Promote, Get Paid To Popup, Get Paid Display Banner
Set Your Price. Choose your Advertisers. Sign up for SocialSpark!

Monday, March 30, 2015

Today.....

I went last weekend to visit my guy at his hotel and we had a couple of days together. It was so awesome. I miss him so much while he is away but it makes our relationship that much stronger. I kinda wish I could find a job just to have my own money for when he's away so I am not having to depend on him but I also do not want to lose my weekends with him lol. Gonna try this blogging thing again and see if I can get this page rank up again. I used to make $300 per month on this blog which totally helps when you're raising 4 kidlets. 
My honey bought us a family swim pass last week too so we will definitely be using that while he is away. I just really want to try to get us all being healthier. My 12 and 3 yr old both don't do much excersize so this will help somewhat. Anywhoo my littlest one is asleep now so I am gonna go do dishes woohoo!!! NOT!! Lol but its gotsta be done lol

Sunday, March 15, 2015

Being a camp wife...

This has definitely been one of the harder relationships for me. Having my guy go away for days-weeks- months has definitely been hard. I so appreciate All he has done and continues to do for us. He has done more for us than my kids father ever did. 

December 25th, 2014 was a day I will NEVER forget. I drove an hour and a half to meet my guy. Not knowing if he was a bad guy or a good guy but it was a chance I am sooo glad that I took. Since the day we met the only time we have spent apart is when he is working �� we have only been together 3 months and already we have fallen head over heels in love with one another. I cannot imagine my life without him in it. He has shown me what true love should feel like and has shown me how I deserve to be treated. 

Living the life of a camp wife is super hard but so worth it. Don't ever turn down a man because he is away a lot.... You may be turning down your one true love in the process. 

Wednesday, June 11, 2014

Teachers strike in BC Canada

The BCTF voted in favor for a fullscale strike which means that starting June 16, 2014 children across the province will get an extra 2 weeks for their summer vacation. I wrote a little more about this here. How long will it take the government to realize they are hurting the future leaders of our country by not giving the funding needed to educate those future leaders?